Announcements
Congratulations to the Cast! |
|
The Wizard Of Oz
Cast List
Dorothy: Hailey Fisk
Dorothy Understudy: Kacey Monahan
Aunt Em: Lola Thomas
Uncle Henry: Aiden VanBramer
Hunk: Emma Sagendorf
Zeke: Mackenzie Rankin
Hickory: Reagan Gilson
Miss Gulch: Aliyah Zalucky
Toto: Alexandra Pelaez
Professor Marvel: Jarand Jackson
Glinda: Michaela Hogan
The Scarecrow: Ella Roy
The Tin Man: Jeremy Gillihan
The Cowardly Lion: Ava Oeffler
The Wicked Witch of the West: Raven Pompeii
The Wizard of Oz: McKenzie Schmidt
Nikko: Davon Malony
Doorman at Emerald City: Bryden Hoffman
Guard at Emerald City: Haeli Miller
Winky Leader: Reagan Gilson
The Munchkins
The Mayor of Munchkinland: Sumona Naveo
The Barrister of Munchkinland: Emma Sagendorf
The Coroner of Munchkinland: Philip Bell
The Tots: Kadence Coleman, Elyssa Bailey, Jaelynn Brannigan
The Tough Guys: Dayvon Holland, Addisynn Miller, Peityn Mitchell
Munchkins: Jaslene Baldeo-Perkins, Lilli Brand, Nevaeh Buck, Davon Maloney, Julia Pailley
The Crows: Kacey Monahan, Jarand Jackson, Mackenzie Rankin, Lola Thomas,
Aiden VanBramer
The Apple Trees: Bryden Hoffman, Halei Miller, Lila Reed
The Citizens of Oz
Doorman: Bryden Hoffman
Guard: Haeli Miller
Head Citizen/ Featured Soloist: Kacey Monahan
Citizens: Elyssa Bailey, Jaslene Baldeo-Perkins, Philip Bell, Lilliana Brand, Jaelynn Brannigan,
Nevaeh Buck, Kadence Coleman, Reagan Gilson, Dayvon Holland, Jaran Jackson, Davon Maloney, Addisynn Miller, Peityn Mitchell, Sumona Naveo, Julia Pailley, Mackenzie Rankin, Lila Reed, Emma Sagendorf, Lola Thomas, Aiden VanBramer, Aliyah Zalucky
The Winkies : Elyssa Bailey, Reagan Gilson (Leader), Jarand Jackson, Haeli Miller,
Mackenzie Rankin, Aiden VanBramer, Aliyah Zalucky
The Flying Monkeys:
Nikko: Davon Maloney
Monkeys: Philip Bell, Bryden Hoffman, Samona Naveo, Emma Sagendorf
Cast List
Dorothy: Hailey Fisk
Dorothy Understudy: Kacey Monahan
Aunt Em: Lola Thomas
Uncle Henry: Aiden VanBramer
Hunk: Emma Sagendorf
Zeke: Mackenzie Rankin
Hickory: Reagan Gilson
Miss Gulch: Aliyah Zalucky
Toto: Alexandra Pelaez
Professor Marvel: Jarand Jackson
Glinda: Michaela Hogan
The Scarecrow: Ella Roy
The Tin Man: Jeremy Gillihan
The Cowardly Lion: Ava Oeffler
The Wicked Witch of the West: Raven Pompeii
The Wizard of Oz: McKenzie Schmidt
Nikko: Davon Malony
Doorman at Emerald City: Bryden Hoffman
Guard at Emerald City: Haeli Miller
Winky Leader: Reagan Gilson
The Munchkins
The Mayor of Munchkinland: Sumona Naveo
The Barrister of Munchkinland: Emma Sagendorf
The Coroner of Munchkinland: Philip Bell
The Tots: Kadence Coleman, Elyssa Bailey, Jaelynn Brannigan
The Tough Guys: Dayvon Holland, Addisynn Miller, Peityn Mitchell
Munchkins: Jaslene Baldeo-Perkins, Lilli Brand, Nevaeh Buck, Davon Maloney, Julia Pailley
The Crows: Kacey Monahan, Jarand Jackson, Mackenzie Rankin, Lola Thomas,
Aiden VanBramer
The Apple Trees: Bryden Hoffman, Halei Miller, Lila Reed
The Citizens of Oz
Doorman: Bryden Hoffman
Guard: Haeli Miller
Head Citizen/ Featured Soloist: Kacey Monahan
Citizens: Elyssa Bailey, Jaslene Baldeo-Perkins, Philip Bell, Lilliana Brand, Jaelynn Brannigan,
Nevaeh Buck, Kadence Coleman, Reagan Gilson, Dayvon Holland, Jaran Jackson, Davon Maloney, Addisynn Miller, Peityn Mitchell, Sumona Naveo, Julia Pailley, Mackenzie Rankin, Lila Reed, Emma Sagendorf, Lola Thomas, Aiden VanBramer, Aliyah Zalucky
The Winkies : Elyssa Bailey, Reagan Gilson (Leader), Jarand Jackson, Haeli Miller,
Mackenzie Rankin, Aiden VanBramer, Aliyah Zalucky
The Flying Monkeys:
Nikko: Davon Maloney
Monkeys: Philip Bell, Bryden Hoffman, Samona Naveo, Emma Sagendorf
The Heatly Drama Club is proud to announce we will be hosting an audition workshop and auditions for "The Wizard of Oz". Please see Ms. Dzembo or Mrs. Littlejohn for an audition packet.
Audition Workshop:
Thursday, March 22, 2018 from 2:35 - 3:30 pm
Location: Music Room
Tuesday, March 27, 2018 & Wednesday, March 28, 2018 starting at 2:45 pm
Location: Music Room
Wednesday, March 28, 2018: 2:45 pm- 3:30 pm
Location: Music Room
Tech Week- June 3, 2018-June 7, 2018 (Sunday-Thursday)
Attendance at all performances and rehearsals is mandatory.
Concerned or have conflicts? Contact your advisor.
Audition Workshop:
Thursday, March 22, 2018 from 2:35 - 3:30 pm
Location: Music Room
- Attendance is NOT required but highly encouraged
- Learn about the audition process and learn the music for your audition
- Audition materials will be handed out
- Signed permission slip is required to attend
- Audition times will be assigned when permission slip is returned
Tuesday, March 27, 2018 & Wednesday, March 28, 2018 starting at 2:45 pm
Location: Music Room
- Signed permission slip is required to attend
- Singing a selection from the audition packet
- Each student will sign-up for a 5 minute time slot to audition. You only attend your assigned slot.
- Return Audition Information Sheet at the time of audition
Wednesday, March 28, 2018: 2:45 pm- 3:30 pm
Location: Music Room
- Signed permission slip is required to attend
- Each student will be asked to read from the script for different characters
Tech Week- June 3, 2018-June 7, 2018 (Sunday-Thursday)
- You will have MANDATORY rehearsal starting directly after school and ending in the evening.
- Friday, June 8, 2018 at 7pm
- Saturday, June 9, 2018 at 7pm
Attendance at all performances and rehearsals is mandatory.
Concerned or have conflicts? Contact your advisor.